logo"GODOLI 2008’’ Ltd  was founded in 2007, on the basis of  the personnel of   Steel Structures Department  #67  of Georgian Technical University and the Project Design  bureau  “MSHENEBLI”’ existed under the same department.
During the last few years the group of engineers of “GODOLI 2008’’ Ltd realized a number of the scientific - research and design projects, such as:
• Exploration and making up the projects for reconstruction works of Tbilsresi  III, IV, VIII, IX and X power blocks;
• Research and development of recommendations for further exploitation of the loading carcass  of the main department of  Ferro Alloy Plant in Zestafoni;
• Design of Youth Centre in Rustavi;
• Drawing up of the detail  project of  steel construction of the railway station “Ureki” and etc.
Realized works:
From the date of foundation ”GODOLI 2008” Ltd has been realizing the design projects for the organizations  such as:  “Tsavkisi Valley”, “Heidelberg Cement”, company  “Sasco”, etc.
• Since 2007 up today it has fulfilled the following projects:
• Projects of individual houses  in residential  complex “Tsavkisi Valley”  (78 projects of individual houses);
• Project  of  80 houses  in residential complex “Tsavkisi Hillside”;
• Bridge  in residential complex “Tsavkisi Valley”;
• Multi-functional commercial center in “Tsavkisi Valley”  with  an useful area of 6000m2.
• Design of  the foundation of dust holder fans of  “Heidelberg Cement” Rustavi and Kaspi factories;
• Cement silos in Rustavi factory of “Heidelberg Cement’’, capacity - 300 tons.
• Sport Palace in Zestafoni;
• FC “Zestafoni“  stadium lighting towers, 45m in height;
• The projects of  the shopping center of  business complex “Titan City”,   I stage -60000 m2.
• The business complex “Titan City”, inner  facility roads and drainage  network  15000m;
• The business complex “Titan City”, inner  water supply-sewer project;
• The business complex “Titan City”, external  water supply lines, length 4500 m;
• The business complex “Titan City”, the network of  electrical power  supply with the power of 10000 kw;
• Refrigerator complex in Poti, capacity - 10000tons  frozen products;
• Georgian mineral water “Borjomi” Ltd, exploration and drawing up of reconstruction-rehabilitation project of the retaining  wall between the railway line and the territory of the plant #1.
“Godoli 2008 " Ltd is focused on a high - intelligent design - exploration and research activities in the following areas:
• Industrial and civil construction projects (objects)